• Be a courteous driver and please yield to buses signaling to re-enter traffic. It’s the Law: RCW 46.61.220.

JTOC (Olympic Connection) Accessible Schedule

Effective January 15, 2018
Weekday Schedule

Weekday Schedule by Stop
Weekday Schedule by Run

Saturday Schedule

Weekend Schedule by Stop
Weekend Schedule by Run

 

Weekday Schedule by Stop Forks to Amanda Park


Depart Forks Transit Center

7:00am; 11:05am; 2:40pm; 6:45pm;

Upper Hoh Road (Flag Stop)

7:14am; 11:19am; 2:54pm; 6:59pm;

Hoh Tribal Center

7:32am; 11:37am; 3:12pm; 7:17pm;

Cedar Creek

7:38am; 11:43am; 3:18pm; 7:23pm;

Kalaloch

7:56am; 12:01pm; 3:36pm; 7:41pm;

Queets

8:02am; 12:07pm; 3:42pm; 8:00pm;

Clearwater Road (Flag Stop)

8:07am; 12:12pm; 3:47pm;

Arrive Amanda Park

8:27am; 12:32pm; 4:07pm;

 

Weekday Schedule by Stop Amanda Park to Forks


Depart Amanda Park

8:48am; 12:53pm; 4:23pm;

Clearwater Road (Flag Stop)

9:08am; 1:13pm; 4:43pm;

Queets

9:13am; 1:18pm; 4:48pm; 8:00pm;

Kalaloch

9:30am; 1:35pm; 5:05pm; 8:06pm;

Cedar Creek

9:41am; 1:46pm; 5:16pm; 8:17pm;

Hoh Tribal Center

9:47am; 1:52pm; 5:22pm; 8:23pm;

Upper Hoh Road (Flag Stop)

10:05am; 2:10pm; 5:40pm; 8:41pm;

Arrive Forks Transit Center

10:19am; 2:24pm; 5:54pm; 8:55pm;

 

Weekday Schedule by Run Forks to Amanda Park


7:00am to 8:27am

Depart Forks Transit Center at 7:00am; Upper Hoh Road (Flag Stop) at 7:14am; Hoh Tribal Center at 7:32am; Cedar Creek at 7:38am; Kalaloch at 7:56am; Queets at 8:02am; Clearwater Road (Flag Stop) at 8:07am; Arrive Amanda Park at 8:27am;

11:05am to 12:32pm

Depart Forks Transit Center at 11:05am; Upper Hoh Road (Flag Stop) at 11:19am; Hoh Tribal Center at 11:37am; Cedar Creek at 11:43am; Kalaloch at 12:01pm; Queets at 12:07pm; Clearwater Road (Flag Stop) at 12:12pm; Arrive Amanda Park at 12:32pm;

2:40pm to 4:07pm

Depart Forks Transit Center at 2:40pm; Upper Hoh Road (Flag Stop) at 2:54pm; Hoh Tribal Center at 3:12pm; Cedar Creek at 3:18pm; Kalaloch at 3:36pm; Queets at 3:42pm; Clearwater Road (Flag Stop) at 3:47pm; Arrive Amanda Park at 4:07pm;

6:45pm to 8:00pm

Depart Forks Transit Center at 6:45pm; Upper Hoh Road (Flag Stop) at 6:59pm; Hoh Tribal Center at 7:17pm; Cedar Creek at 7:23pm; Kalaloch at 7:41pm; Queets at 8:00pm;

 

Weekday Schedule by Run Amanda Park to Forks

8:48am to 10:19am

Depart Amanda Park at 8:48am; Clearwater Road (Flag Stop) at 9:08am; Queets at 9:13am; Kalaloch at 9:30am; Cedar Creek at 9:41am; Hoh Tribal Center at 9:47am; Upper Hoh Road (Flag Stop) at 10:05am; Arrive Forks Transit Center at 10:19am;

12:53pm to 2:24pm

Depart Amanda Park at 12:53pm; Clearwater Road (Flag Stop) at 1:13pm; Queets at 1:18pm; Kalaloch at 1:35pm; Cedar Creek at 1:46pm; Hoh Tribal Center at 1:52pm; Upper Hoh Road (Flag Stop) at 2:10pm; Arrive Forks Transit Center at 2:24pm;

4:23pm to 5:54pm

Depart Amanda Park at 4:23pm; Clearwater Road (Flag Stop) at 4:43pm; Queets at 4:48pm; Kalaloch at 5:05pm; Cedar Creek at 5:16pm; Hoh Tribal Center at 5:22pm; Upper Hoh Road (Flag Stop) at 5:40pm; Arrive Forks Transit Center at 5:54pm;

8:00pm to 8:55pm

Queets at 8:00pm; Kalaloch at 8:06pm; Cedar Creek at 8:17pm; Hoh Tribal Center at 8:23pm; Upper Hoh Road (Flag Stop) at 8:41pm; Arrive Forks Transit Center at 8:55pm;

 

Saturday Schedule by Stop Forks to Amanda Park


Depart Forks Transit Center

7:20am; 2:40pm;

Upper Hoh Road (Flag Stop)

7:34am; 2:54pm;

Hoh Tribal Center

7:52am; 3:12pm;

Cedar Creek

7:58am; 3:18pm;

Kalaloch

8:16am; 3:36pm;

Queets

8:22am; 3:42pm;

Clearwater Road (Flag Stop)

8:27am; 3:47pm;

Arrive Amanda Park

8:47am; 4:07pm;

 

Saturday Schedule by Stop Amanda Park to Forks


Depart Amanda Park

9:10am; 4:23pm;

Clearwater Road (Flag Stop)

9:30am; 4:43pm;

Queets

9:35am; 4:48pm;

Kalaloch

9:48am; 5:05pm;

Cedar Creek

9:59am; 5:16pm;

Hoh Tribal Center

10:05am; 5:22pm;

Upper Hoh Road (Flag Stop)

10:23am; 5:40pm;

Arrive Forks Transit Center

10:37am; 5:54pm;

 

Saturday Schedule by Run Forks to Amanda Park


7:20am to 8:47am

Depart Forks Transit Center at 7:20am; Upper Hoh Road (Flag Stop) at 7:34am; Hoh Tribal Center at 7:52am; Cedar Creek at 7:58am; Kalaloch at 8:16am; Queets at 8:22am; Clearwater Road (Flag Stop) at 8:27am; Arrive Amanda Park at 8:47am;

2:40pm to 4:07pm

Depart Forks Transit Center at 2:40pm; Upper Hoh Road (Flag Stop) at 2:54pm; Hoh Tribal Center at 3:12pm; Cedar Creek at 3:18pm; Kalaloch at 3:36pm; Queets at 3:42pm; Clearwater Road (Flag Stop) at 3:47pm; Arrive Amanda Park at 4:07pm;

 

Saturday Schedule by Run Amanda Park to Forks

9:10am to 10:37am

Depart Amanda Park at 9:10am; Clearwater Road (Flag Stop) at 9:30am; Queets at 9:35am; Kalaloch at 9:48am; Cedar Creek at 9:59am; Hoh Tribal Center at 10:05am; Upper Hoh Road (Flag Stop) at 10:23am; Arrive Forks Transit Center at 10:37am;

4:23pm to 5:54pm

Depart Amanda Park at 4:23pm; Clearwater Road (Flag Stop) at 4:43pm; Queets at 4:48pm; Kalaloch at 5:05pm; Cedar Creek at 5:16pm; Hoh Tribal Center at 5:22pm; Upper Hoh Road (Flag Stop) at 5:40pm; Arrive Forks Transit Center at 5:54pm;