• Be a courteous driver and please yield to buses signaling to re-enter traffic. It’s the Law: RCW 46.61.220.

#6B Tri-Area Loop B Accessible Schedule

Effective January 15, 2018

Weekday Schedule

Weekday Schedule by Stop
Weekday Schedule by Run

Saturday Schedule

Weekend Schedule by Stop
Weekend Schedule by Run

 

Weekday Schedule by Stop

 

(F) = Transfer to #1 @ 7:47am for transportation beyond Four Corners

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride

9:00am; 11:00am; 12:00pm; 3:00pm; 7:05pm;

Sims & Hendricks

9:02am; 11:02am; 12:02pm; 3:02pm; 7:07pm;

63 Four Corners Park & Ride

9:10am; 11:10am; 12:10pm; 3:10pm; 7:15pm;

Across from Salmon Bus. Park

9:12am; 11:12am; 12:12pm; 3:12pm; 7:17pm;

HJ Carroll Park

9:17am; 11:17am; 12:17pm; 3:17pm; 7:22pm;

Chimacum Chevron

9:19am; 11:19am; 12:19pm; 3:19pm; 7:24pm;

Curtiss Street

9:21am; 11:21am; 12:21pm; 3:21pm; 7:26pm;

Hadlock Post Office

9:22am; 11:22am; 12:22pm; 3:22pm; 7:27pm;

Cedar (N of Library)

9:25am; 11:25am; 12:25pm; 3:25pm; 7:30pm;

5th & Eugene

9:29am; 11:29am; 12:29pm; 3:29pm; 7:34pm;

7th & Maude

9:32am; 11:32am; 12:32pm; 3:32pm; 7:37pm;

Rhody Dr at McCrories

9:35am; 11:35am; 12:35pm; 3:35pm; 7:40pm;

63 Four Corners Park & Ride

9:39am; 11:39am; 12:39pm; 3:39pm; 7:44pm (F);

Jefferson Healthcare

9:48am; 11:48am; 12:48pm; 3:48pm;

Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride

9:50am; 11:50am; 12:50pm; 3:50pm;

 

Weekday Schedule by Run

 

(F) = Transfer to #1 @ 7:47am for transportation beyond Four Corners

9:00am to 9:50am

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 9:00am; Sims & Hendricks at 9:02am; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 9:10am; Across from Salmon Bus. Park at 9:12am; HJ Carroll Park at 9:17am; Chimacum Chevron at 9:19am; Curtiss Street at 9:21am; Hadlock Post Office at 9:22am; Cedar (N of Library) at 9:25am; 5th & Eugene at 9:29am; 7th & Maude at 9:32am; Rhody Dr at McCrories at 9:35am; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 9:39am; Jefferson Healthcare at 9:48am; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 9:50am;

11:00am to 11:50am

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 11:00am; Sims & Hendricks at 11:02am; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 11:10am; Across from Salmon Bus. Park at 11:12am; HJ Carroll Park at 11:17am; Chimacum Chevron at 11:19am; Curtiss Street at 11:21am; Hadlock Post Office at 11:22am; Cedar (N of Library) at 11:25am; 5th & Eugene at 11:29am; 7th & Maude at 11:32am; Rhody Dr at McCrories at 11:35am; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 11:39am; Jefferson Healthcare at 11:48am; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 11:50am;

12:00pm to 12:50pm

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 12:00pm; Sims & Hendricks at 12:02pm; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 12:10pm; Across from Salmon Bus. Park at 12:12pm; HJ Carroll Park at 12:17pm; Chimacum Chevron at 12:19pm; Curtiss Street at 12:21pm; Hadlock Post Office at 12:22pm; Cedar (N of Library) at 12:25pm; 5th & Eugene at 12:29pm; 7th & Maude at 12:32pm; Rhody Dr at McCrories at 12:35pm; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 12:39pm; Jefferson Healthcare at 12:48pm; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 12:50pm;

3:00pm to 3:50pm

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 3:00pm; Sims & Hendricks at 3:02pm; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 3:10pm; Across from Salmon Bus. Park at 3:12pm; HJ Carroll Park at 3:17pm; Chimacum Chevron at 3:19pm; Curtiss Street at 3:21pm; Hadlock Post Office at 3:22pm; Cedar (N of Library) at 3:25pm; 5th & Eugene at 3:29pm; 7th & Maude at 3:32pm; Rhody Dr at McCrories at 3:35pm; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 3:39pm; Jefferson Healthcare at 3:48pm; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 3:50pm;

7:05pm to 7:44pm

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 7:05pm; Sims & Hendricks at 7:07pm; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 7:15pm; Across from Salmon Bus. Park at 7:17pm; HJ Carroll Park at 7:22pm; Chimacum Chevron at 7:24pm; Curtiss Street at 7:26pm; Hadlock Post Office at 7:27pm; Cedar (N of Library) at 7:30pm; 5th & Eugene at 7:34pm; 7th & Maude at 7:37pm; Rhody Dr at McCrories at 7:40pm; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 7:44pm (F)

 

Saturday Schedule by Stop

 

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride

11:00am; 1:00pm; 7:05pm;

Sims & Hendricks

11:02am; 1:02pm; 7:07pm;

63 Four Corners Park & Ride

11:10am; 1:10pm; 7:15pm;

Across from Salmon Bus. Park

11:12am; 1:12pm; 7:17pm;

HJ Carroll Park

11:17am; 1:17pm; 7:22pm;

Chimacum Chevron

11:19am; 1:19pm; 7:24pm;

Curtiss Street

11:21am; 1:21pm; 7:26pm;

Hadlock Post Office

11:22am; 1:22pm; 7:27pm;

Cedar (N of Library)

11:25am; 1:25pm; 7:30pm;

5th & Eugene

11:29am; 1:29pm; 7:34pm;

7th & Maude

11:32am; 1:32pm; 7:37pm;

Rhody Dr at McCrories

11:35am; 1:35pm; 7:40pm;

63 Four Corners Park & Ride

11:39am; 1:39pm; 7:44pm;

Jefferson Healthcare

11:48am; 1:48pm; 7:53pm;

Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride

11:50am; 1:50pm; 7:55pm;

 

Saturday Schedule by Run

 

11:00am to 11:50am

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 11:00am; Sims & Hendricks at 11:02am; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 11:10am; Across from Salmon Bus. Park at 11:12am; HJ Carroll Park at 11:17am; Chimacum Chevron at 11:19am; Curtiss Street at 11:21am; Hadlock Post Office at 11:22am; Cedar (N of Library) at 11:25am; 5th & Eugene at 11:29am; 7th & Maude at 11:32am; Rhody Dr at McCrories at 11:35am; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 11:39am; Jefferson Healthcare at 11:48am; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 11:50am;

1:00pm to 1:50pm

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 1:00pm; Sims & Hendricks at 1:02pm; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 1:10pm; Across from Salmon Bus. Park at 1:12pm; HJ Carroll Park at 1:17pm; Chimacum Chevron at 1:19pm; Curtiss Street at 1:21pm; Hadlock Post Office at 1:22pm; Cedar (N of Library) at 1:25pm; 5th & Eugene at 1:29pm; 7th & Maude at 1:32pm; Rhody Dr at McCrories at 1:35pm; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 1:39pm; Jefferson Healthcare at 1:48pm; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 1:50pm;

7:05pm to 7:55pm

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 7:05pm; Sims & Hendricks at 7:07pm; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 7:15pm; Across from Salmon Bus. Park at 7:17pm; HJ Carroll Park at 7:22pm; Chimacum Chevron at 7:24pm; Curtiss Street at 7:26pm; Hadlock Post Office at 7:27pm; Cedar (N of Library) at 7:30pm; 5th & Eugene at 7:34pm; 7th & Maude at 7:37pm; Rhody Dr at McCrories at 7:40pm; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 7:44pm; Jefferson Healthcare at 7:53pm; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 7:55pm;