• Be a courteous driver and please yield to buses signaling to re-enter traffic. It’s the Law: RCW 46.61.220.

#3 Castle Hill/Cook Avenue Accessible Schedule

Effective January 15, 2018
 
Weekday Schedule

Weekday Schedule by Stop
Weekday Schedule by Run

Saturday Schedule

Weekend Schedule by Stop
Weekend Schedule by Run

 

Weekday Schedule by Stop

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride

7:30am; 8:30am; 9:30am; 10:30am; 11:30am; 12:30pm; 1:30pm; 2:30pm; 3:30pm; 4:30pm; 5:30pm; 6:30pm;

10th & Sheridan

7:32am; 8:32am; 9:32am; 10:32am; 11:32am; 12:32pm; 1:32pm; 2:32pm; 3:32pm; 4:32pm; 5:32pm; 6:32pm;

14th & McPherson

7:35am; 8:35am; 9:35am; 10:35am; 11:35am; 12:35pm; 1:35pm; 2:35pm; 3:35pm; 4:35pm; 5:35pm; 6:35pm;

Across from Towne Point

7:36am; 8:36am; 9:36am; 10:36am; 11:36am; 12:36pm; 1:36pm; 2:36pm; 3:36pm; 4:36pm; 5:36pm; 6:36pm;

Sheridan & Hastings

7:38am; 8:38am; 9:38am; 10:38am; 11:38am; 12:38pm; 1:38pm; 2:38pm; 3:38pm; 4:38pm; 5:38pm; 6:38pm;

Cook & Willamette

7:44am; 8:44am; 9:44am; 10:44am; 11:44am; 12:44pm; 1:44pm; 2:44pm; 3:44pm; 4:44pm; 5:44pm; 6:44pm;

Fairgrounds

7:46am; 8:46am; 9:46am; 10:46am; 11:46am; 12:46pm; 1:46pm; 2:46pm; 3:46pm; 4:46pm; 5:46pm; 6:46pm;

San Juan & 45th

7:48am; 8:48am; 9:48am; 10:48am; 11:48am; 12:48pm; 1:48pm; 2:48pm; 3:48pm; 4:48pm; 5:48pm; 6:48pm;

Across from San Juan Commons

7:49am; 8:49am; 9:49am; 10:49am; 11:49am; 12:49pm; 1:49pm; 2:49pm; 3:49pm; 4:49pm; 5:49pm; 6:49pm;

Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride

7:55am; 8:55am; 9:55am; 10:55am; 11:55am; 12:55pm; 1:55pm; 2:55pm; 3:55pm; 4:55pm; 5:55pm; 6:55pm;

 

Weekday Schedule by Run

7:30am to 7:55am

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 7:30am; 10th & Sheridan at 7:32am; 14th & McPherson at 7:35am; Across from Towne Point at 7:36am; Sheridan & Hastings at 7:38am; Cook & Willamette at 7:44am; Fairgrounds at 7:46am; San Juan & 45th at 7:48am; Across from San Juan Commons at 7:49am; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 7:55am;

8:30am to 8:55am

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 8:30am; 10th & Sheridan at 8:32am; 14th & McPherson at 8:35am; Across from Towne Point at 8:36am; Sheridan & Hastings at 8:38am; Cook & Willamette at 8:44am; Fairgrounds at 8:46am; San Juan & 45th at 8:48am; Across from San Juan Commons at 8:49am; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 8:55am;

9:30am to 9:55am

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 9:30am; 10th & Sheridan at 9:32am; 14th & McPherson at 9:35am; Across from Towne Point at 9:36am; Sheridan & Hastings at 9:38am; Cook & Willamette at 9:44am; Fairgrounds at 9:46am; San Juan & 45th at 9:48am; Across from San Juan Commons at 9:49am; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 9:55am;

10:30am to 10:55am

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 10:30am; 10th & Sheridan at 10:32am; 14th & McPherson at 10:35am; Across from Towne Point at 10:36am; Sheridan & Hastings at 10:38am; Cook & Willamette at 10:44am; Fairgrounds at 10:46am; San Juan & 45th at 10:48am; Across from San Juan Commons at 10:49am; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 10:55am;

11:30am to 11:55am

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 11:30am; 10th & Sheridan at 11:32am; 14th & McPherson at 11:35am; Across from Towne Point at 11:36am; Sheridan & Hastings at 11:38am; Cook & Willamette at 11:44am; Fairgrounds at 11:46am; San Juan & 45th at 11:48am; Across from San Juan Commons at 11:49am; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 11:55am;

12:30pm to 12:55pm

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 12:30pm; 10th & Sheridan at 12:32pm; 14th & McPherson at 12:35pm; Across from Towne Point at 12:36pm; Sheridan & Hastings at 12:38pm; Cook & Willamette at 12:44pm; Fairgrounds at 12:46pm; San Juan & 45th at 12:48pm; Across from San Juan Commons at 12:49pm; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 12:55pm;

1:30pm to 1:55pm

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 1:30pm; 10th & Sheridan at 1:32pm; 14th & McPherson at 1:35pm; Across from Towne Point at 1:36pm; Sheridan & Hastings at 1:38pm; Cook & Willamette at 1:44pm; Fairgrounds at 1:46pm; San Juan & 45th at 1:48pm; Across from San Juan Commons at 1:49pm; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 1:55pm;

2:30pm to 2:55pm

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 2:30pm; 10th & Sheridan at 2:32pm; 14th & McPherson at 2:35pm; Across from Towne Point at 2:36pm; Sheridan & Hastings at 2:38pm; Cook & Willamette at 2:44pm; Fairgrounds at 2:46pm; San Juan & 45th at 2:48pm; Across from San Juan Commons at 2:49pm; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 2:55pm;

3:30pm to 3:55pm

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 3:30pm; 10th & Sheridan at 3:32pm; 14th & McPherson at 3:35pm; Across from Towne Point at 3:36pm; Sheridan & Hastings at 3:38pm; Cook & Willamette at 3:44pm; Fairgrounds at 3:46pm; San Juan & 45th at 3:48pm; Across from San Juan Commons at 3:49pm; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 3:55pm;

4:30pm to 4:55pm

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 4:30pm; 10th & Sheridan at 4:32pm; 14th & McPherson at 4:35pm; Across from Towne Point at 4:36pm; Sheridan & Hastings at 4:38p; Cook & Willamette at 4:44pm; Fairgrounds at 4:46pm; San Juan & 45th at 4:48pm; Across from San Juan Commons at 4:49pm; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 4:55pm;

5:30pm to 5:55pm

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 5:30pm; 10th & Sheridan at 5:32pm; 14th & McPherson at 5:35pm; Across from Towne Point at 5:36pm; Sheridan & Hastings at 5:38p; Cook & Willamette at 5:44pm; Fairgrounds at 5:46pm; San Juan & 45th at 5:48pm; Across from San Juan Commons at 5:49pm; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 5:55pm;

6:30pm to 6:55pm

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 6:30pm; 10th & Sheridan at 6:32pm; 14th & McPherson at 6:35pm; Across from Towne Point at 6:36pm; Sheridan & Hastings at 6:38pm; Cook & Willamette at 6:44pm; Fairgrounds at 6:46pm; San Juan & 45th at 6:48pm; Across from San Juan Commons at 6:49pm; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 6:55pm;

 

Saturday Schedule by Stop

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride

9:30am; 10:30am; 11:30am; 12:30pm; 1:30pm; 2:30pm; 3:30pm; 4:30pm; 5:30pm; 6:30pm;

10th & Sheridan

9:32am; 10:32am; 11:32am; 12:32pm; 1:32pm; 2:32pm; 3:32pm; 4:32pm; 5:32pm; 6:32pm;

14th & McPherson

9:35am; 10:35am; 11:35am; 12:35pm; 1:35pm; 2:35pm; 3:35pm; 4:35pm; 5:35pm; 6:35pm;

Across from Towne Point

9:36am; 10:36am; 11:36am; 12:36pm; 1:36pm; 2:36pm; 3:36pm; 4:36pm; 5:36pm; 6:36pm;

Sheridan & Hastings

9:38am; 10:38am; 11:38am; 12:38pm; 1:38pm; 2:38pm; 3:38pm; 4:38pm; 5:38pm; 6:38pm;

Cook & Willamette

9:44am; 10:44am; 11:44am; 12:44pm; 1:44pm; 2:44pm; 3:44pm; 4:44pm; 5:44pm; 6:44pm;

Fairgrounds

9:46am; 10:46am; 11:46am; 12:46pm; 1:46pm; 2:46pm; 3:46pm; 4:46pm; 5:46pm; 6:46pm;

San Juan & 45th

9:48am; 10:48am; 11:48am; 12:48pm; 1:48pm; 2:48pm; 3:48pm; 4:48pm; 5:48pm; 6:48pm;

Across from San Juan Commons

9:49am; 10:49am; 11:49am; 12:49pm; 1:49pm; 2:49pm; 3:49pm; 4:49pm; 5:49pm; 6:49pm;

Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride

9:55am; 10:55am; 11:55am; 12:55pm; 1:55pm; 2:55pm; 3:55pm; 4:55pm; 5:55pm; 6:55pm;

 

Saturday Schedule by Run

9:30a to 9:55a

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 9:30am; 10th & Sheridan at 9:32am; 14th & McPherson at 9:35am; Across from Towne Point at 9:36am; Sheridan & Hastings at 9:38am; Cook & Willamette at 9:44am; Fairgrounds at 9:46am; San Juan & 45th at 9:48am; Across from San Juan Commons at 9:49am; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 9:55am;

10:30am to 10:55am

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 10:30am; 10th & Sheridan at 10:32am; 14th & McPherson at 10:35am; Across from Towne Point at 10:36am; Sheridan & Hastings at 10:38am; Cook & Willamette at 10:44am; Fairgrounds at 10:46am; San Juan & 45th at 10:48am; Across from San Juan Commons at 10:49am; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 10:55am;

11:30am to 11:55am

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 11:30am; 10th & Sheridan at 11:32am; 14th & McPherson at 11:35am; Across from Towne Point at 11:36am; Sheridan & Hastings at 11:38am; Cook & Willamette at 11:44am; Fairgrounds at 11:46am; San Juan & 45th at 11:48am; Across from San Juan Commons at 11:49am; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 11:55am;

12:30pm to 12:55pm

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 12:30pm; 10th & Sheridan at 12:32pm; 14th & McPherson at 12:35pm; Across from Towne Point at 12:36pm; Sheridan & Hastings at 12:38pm; Cook & Willamette at 12:44pm; Fairgrounds at 12:46pm; San Juan & 45th at 12:48pm; Across from San Juan Commons at 12:49pm; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 12:55pm;

1:30pm to 1:55pm

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 1:30pm; 10th & Sheridan at 1:32pm; 14th & McPherson at 1:35pm; Across from Towne Point at 1:36pm; Sheridan & Hastings at 1:38pm; Cook & Willamette at 1:44pm; Fairgrounds at 1:46pm; San Juan & 45th at 1:48pm; Across from San Juan Commons at 1:49pm; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 1:55pm;

2:30pm to 2:55pm

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 2:30pm; 10th & Sheridan at 2:32pm; 14th & McPherson at 2:35p; Across from Towne Point at 2:36pm; Sheridan & Hastings at 2:38pm; Cook & Willamette at 2:44pm; Fairgrounds at 2:46pm; San Juan & 45th at 2:48pm; Across from San Juan Commons at 2:49pm; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 2:55pm;

3:30pm to 3:55pm

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 3:30pm; 10th & Sheridan at 3:32pm; 14th & McPherson at 3:35pm; Across from Towne Point at 3:36pm; Sheridan & Hastings at 3:38pm; Cook & Willamette at 3:44pm; Fairgrounds at 3:46pm; San Juan & 45th at 3:48pm; Across from San Juan Commons at 3:49pm; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 3:55pm;

4:30pm to 4:55pm

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 4:30pm; 10th & Sheridan at 4:32pm; 14th & McPherson at 4:35pm; Across from Towne Point at 4:36pm; Sheridan & Hastings at 4:38pm; Cook & Willamette at 4:44pm; Fairgrounds at 4:46pm; San Juan & 45th at 4:48pm; Across from San Juan Commons at 4:49pm; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 4:55pm;

5:30pm to 5:55pm

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 5:30pm; 10th & Sheridan at 5:32pm; 14th & McPherson at 5:35pm; Across from Towne Point at 5:36pm; Sheridan & Hastings at 5:38pm; Cook & Willamette at 5:44pm; Fairgrounds at 5:46pm; San Juan & 45th at 5:48pm; Across from San Juan Commons at 5:49pm; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 5:55pm;

6:30pm to 6:55pm

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 6:30pm; 10th & Sheridan at 6:32pm; 14th & McPherson at 6:35pm; Across from Towne Point at 6:36pm; Sheridan & Hastings at 6:38pm; Cook & Willamette at 6:44pm; Fairgrounds at 6:46pm; San Juan & 45th at 6:48pm; Across from San Juan Commons at 6:49pm; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 6:55pm;