• Be a courteous driver and please yield to buses signaling to re-enter traffic. It’s the Law: RCW 46.61.220.

#7 Poulsbo Accessible Schedule

Effective January 15, 2018

 Weekday Schedule

Weekday Schedule by Stop
Weekday Schedule by Run

Saturday Schedule

Weekend Schedule by Stop
Weekend Schedule by Run
 

Weekday Schedule by Stop Port Townsend to Poulsbo

 

(F) = Connection to #1 and #8 at 6:10am

Food Co-op to early Uptown Downtown pick up

5:45am;

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride

5:59am; 9:15am; 10:40am; 3:12pm; 5:08pm;

Sims & Hendricks

6:01am; 9:17am; 10:42am; 3:14pm; 5:10pm;

63 Four Corners Park & Ride

6:09am (F); 9:26am; 10:50am; 3:23pm; 5:19pm;

Cedar (North of Library)

6:15am; 9:33am; 10:57am; 3:31pm; 5:26pm;

Port Hadlock QFC

6:18am; 9:37am; 11:01am; 3:35pm; 5:31pm;

Oak Bay & Olympus

6:28am; 9:47am; 11:11am; 3:45pm; 5:41pm;

Port Ludlow (Breaker Lane)

6:33am; 9:52am; 11:16am; 3:50pm; 5:46pm;

Paradise Bay & Pine

6:39am; 9:58am; 11:22am; 3:56pm; 5:52pm;

Hood Canal Bridge West

6:43am; 10:02am; 11:26am; 4:00pm; 5:56pm;

Arrive North Viking Park & Ride

6:59am; 10:18am; 11:45am; 4:16pm; 6:12pm;

 

Weekday Schedule by Stop Poulsbo to Port Townsend

 

(F) = Connection to outbound #8 Sequim at 6:02pm

Depart North Viking Park & Ride

7:26am; 10:53am; 12:15pm; 5:08pm; 6:56pm;

Shine Tidelands

7:40am; 11:07am; 12:29pm; 5:25pm; 7:10pm;

Paradise Bay & Maple

7:44am; 11:11am; 12:33pm; 5:29pm; 7:14pm;

Port Ludlow (Anchor Lane)

7:50am; 11:17am; 12:39pm; 5:35pm; 7:20pm;

Oak Bay & Verner

7:55am; 11:22am; 12:44pm; 5:40pm; 7:25pm;

Port Hadlock Curtiss Street

8:05am; 11:32am; 12:54pm; 5:50pm; 7:35pm;

Jefferson County Library

8:09am; 11:36am; 12:58pm; 5:54pm; 7:39pm;

63 Four Corners Park & Ride

8:14am; 11:41am; 1:03pm; 5:59pm (F); 7:44pm;

Jefferson Healthcare

8:23am; 11:50am; 1:12pm; 6:08pm; 7:53pm;

Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride

8:27am; 11:54am; 1:16pm; 6:12pm; 7:57pm;

 

Weekday Schedule by Run Port Townsend to Poulsbo

 

(F) = Connection to #1 and #8 at 6:10am

5:45am to 6:59am

Food Co-op to early Uptown Downtown pick up at 5:45am; Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 5:59am; Sims & Hendricks at 6:01am; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 6:09am (F); Cedar (North of Library) at 6:15am; Port Hadlock QFC at 6:18am; Oak Bay & Olympus at 6:28am; Port Ludlow (Breaker Lane) at 6:33am; Paradise Bay & Pine at 6:39am; Hood Canal Bridge West at 6:43am; Arrive North Viking Park & Ride at 6:59am;

9:15am to 10:18am

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 9:15am; Sims & Hendricks at 9:17am; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 9:26am; Cedar (North of Library) at 9:33am; Port Hadlock QFC at 9:37am; Oak Bay & Olympus at 9:47am; Port Ludlow (Breaker Lane) at 9:52am; Paradise Bay & Pine at 9:58am; Hood Canal Bridge West at 10:02am; Arrive North Viking Park & Ride at 10:18am;

10:40am to 11:45am

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 10:40am; Sims & Hendricks at 10:42am; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 10:50am; Cedar (North of Library) at 10:57am; Port Hadlock QFC at 11:01am; Oak Bay & Olympus at 11:11am; Port Ludlow (Breaker Lane) at 11:16am; Paradise Bay & Pine at 11:22am; Hood Canal Bridge West at 11:26a; Arrive North Viking Park & Ride at 11:45am;

3:12pm to 4:16pm

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 3:12pm; Sims & Hendricks at 3:14pm; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 3:23pm; Cedar (North of Library) at 3:31pm; Port Hadlock QFC at 3:35pm; Oak Bay & Olympus at 3:45pm; Port Ludlow (Breaker Lane) at 3:50pm; Paradise Bay & Pine at 3:56pm; Hood Canal Bridge West at 4:00pm; Arrive North Viking Park & Ride at 4:16pm;

5:08pm to 6:12pm

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 5:08pm; Sims & Hendricks at 5:10p; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 5:19pm; Cedar (North of Library) at 5:26pm; Port Hadlock QFC at 5:31pm; Oak Bay & Olympus at 5:41pm; Port Ludlow (Breaker Lane) at 5:46pm; Paradise Bay & Pine at 5:52pm; Hood Canal Bridge West at 5:56pm; Arrive North Viking Park & Ride at 6:12pm;

 

Weekday Schedule by Run Poulsbo to Port Townsend

 

(F) = Connection to outbound #8 Sequim at 6:02pm

7:26am to 8:27am

Depart North Viking Park & Ride at 7:26am; Shine Tidelands at 7:40am; Paradise Bay & Maple at 7:44am; Port Ludlow (Anchor Lane) at 7:50am; Oak Bay & Verner at 7:55am; Port Hadlock Curtiss Street at 8:05am ; Jefferson County Library at 8:09am; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 8:14am; Jefferson Healthcare at 8:23am; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 8:27am;

10:53am to 11:54am

Depart North Viking Park & Ride at 10:53am; Shine Tidelands at 11:07am; Paradise Bay & Maple at 11:11am; Port Ludlow (Anchor Lane) at 11:17am; Oak Bay & Verner at 11:22am; Port Hadlock Curtiss Street at 11:32am; Jefferson County Library at 11:36am; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 11:41am; Jefferson Healthcare at 11:50am; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 11:54am;

12:15pm to 1:16pm

Depart North Viking Park & Ride at 12:15pm; Shine Tidelands at 12:29pm; Paradise Bay & Maple at 12:33pm; Port Ludlow (Anchor Lane) at 12:39pm; Oak Bay & Verner at 12:44pm; Port Hadlock Curtiss Street at 12:54pm; Jefferson County Library at 12:58pm; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 1:03pm; Jefferson Healthcare at 1:12pm; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 1:16pm;

5:08pm to 6:12pm

Depart North Viking Park & Ride at 5:08pm; Shine Tidelands at 5:25pm; Paradise Bay & Maple at 5:29pm; Port Ludlow (Anchor Lane) at 5:35pm; Oak Bay & Verner at 5:40pm; Port Hadlock Curtiss Street at 5:50pm; Jefferson County Library at 5:54pm; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 5:59pm (F); Jefferson Healthcare at 6:08pm; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 6:12pm;

6:56pm to 7:57pm

Depart North Viking Park & Ride at 6:56pm; Shine Tidelands at 7:10pm; Paradise Bay & Maple at 7:14pm; Port Ludlow (Anchor Lane) at 7:20pm; Oak Bay & Verner at 7:25pm; Port Hadlock Curtiss Street at 7:35pm; Jefferson County Library at 7:39pm; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 7:44pm; Jefferson Healthcare at 7:53pm; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 7:57pm;

 

Saturday Schedule by Stop Port Townsend to Poulsbo

 

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride

9:25am; 2:30pm;

Sims & Hendricks

9:27am; 2:32pm;

63 Four Corners Park & Ride

9:35am; 2:40pm;

Cedar (North of Library)

9:40am; 2:45pm;

Port Hadlock QFC

9:44am; 2:49pm;

Oak Bay & Olympus

9:54am; 2:59pm;

Port Ludlow (Breaker Lane)

9:59am; 3:04pm;

Paradise Bay & Pine

10:05am; 3:10pm;

Hood Canal Bridge West

10:09am; 3:14pm;

Arrive North Viking Park & Ride

10:25am; 3:30pm;

 

Saturday Schedule by Stop Poulsbo to Port Townsend

 

Depart North Viking Park & Ride

10:43am; 4:08pm;

Shine Tidelands

10:57am; 4:22pm;

Paradise Bay & Maple

11:01am; 4:26pm;

Port Ludlow (Anchor Lane)

11:07am; 4:32pm;

Oak Bay & Verner

11:12am; 4:37pm;

Port Hadlock Curtiss Street

11:22am; 4:47pm;

Jefferson County Library

11:26am; 4:51pm;

63 Four Corners Park & Ride

11:31am; 4:56pm;

Jefferson Healthcare

11:39am; 5:04pm;

Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride

11:43am; 5:08pm;

 

Saturday Schedule by Run Port Townsend to Poulsbo

 

9:25am to 10:25am

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 9:25am; Sims & Hendricks at 9:27am; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 9:35am; Cedar (North of Library) at 9:40am; Port Hadlock QFC at 9:44am; Oak Bay & Olympus at 9:54am; Port Ludlow (Breaker Lane) at 9:59am; Paradise Bay & Pine at 10:05am; Hood Canal Bridge West at 10:09am; Arrive North Viking Park & Ride at 10:25am;

2:30pm to 3:30pm

Depart Haines Pl Park & Ride at 2:30pm; Sims & Hendricks at 2:32pm; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 2:40pm; Cedar (North of Library) at 2:45pm; Port Hadlock QFC at 2:49pm; Oak Bay & Olympus at 2:59pm; Port Ludlow (Breaker Lane) at 3:04pm; Paradise Bay & Pine at 3:10pm; Hood Canal Bridge West at 3:14pm; Arrive North Viking Park & Ride at 3:30pm;

 

Saturday Schedule by Run Poulsbo to Port Townsend

10:43am to 11:43am

Depart North Viking Park & Ride at 10:43am; Shine Tidelands at 10:57am; Paradise Bay & Maple at 11:01am; Port Ludlow (Anchor Lane) at 11:07am; Oak Bay & Verner at 11:12am; Port Hadlock Curtiss Street at 11:22am; Jefferson County Library at 11:26am; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 11:31am; Jefferson Healthcare at 11:39am; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 11:43am;

4:08pm to 5:08pm

Depart North Viking Park & Ride at 4:08pm; Shine Tidelands at 4:22pm; Paradise Bay & Maple at 4:26pm; Port Ludlow (Anchor Lane) at 4:32pm; Oak Bay & Verner at 4:37pm; Port Hadlock Curtiss Street at 4:47pm; Jefferson County Library at 4:51pm; 63 Four Corners Park & Ride at 4:56pm; Jefferson Healthcare at 5:04pm; Arrive Haines Pl Park & Ride at 5:08pm;